Old web-site

2018 Results List

 2018 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 17 Oct  Clontarf  SSS 3  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 10 Oct  Mosman  SSS 2  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 03 Oct  Gordon  SSS 1  (score) (SSS)        Splits        
 29 Sep  SA  Australian Champs  here          
 23 Sep  Kitchener  State League 16  (line)  Winsplits  AttackPoint  RG    here
 22 Sep  Mt Sugarloaf  State League 15  (line)  Winsplits  AttackPoint  RG    here
 19 Sep  Epping  Moonlight Madness 6  (score)                
 15 Sep  Willoughby  Emerge + SOS  (by course)  (w/class)  Winsplits        
 02 Sep  Ropes Crossing  NSW Schools Middle  (champs)    LiveLox      
 01 Sep  Hills and Cherry  NSW Schools Sprints  (champs)  Hill Cherry  RG-Hill      
 26 Aug  Lansdowne  MetrO League 6  (line)  Winsplits      ONSW  
 22 Aug  Artarmon  Moonlight Madness 5  (score)        Splits        
 19 Aug  Ophir South  State League 14  (line)  Splits        
 18 Aug  Kahlis Rock  State League 13  (line)  Winsplits        
 29 Jul  UNSW  State League 12  (NSW Sprint champs)  Winsplits  Routegadget      
 25 Jul  Wahroonga  Moonlight Madness 4  (score)                
 22 Jul  Lapstone  MetrO League 5  (line)  Winsplits  Routegadget      
 15 Jul  Wahroonga  GO UltraSprint  (line)          
 08 Jul  Belanglo  State League 11  (line)  Winsplits        
 07 Jul  Wingello  State League 10  (line)  Winsplits        
 24 Jun  Mt Annan  MetrO League 4  (line)    LiveLox  RG      
 09 Jun  Clandulla  QB3 SL7,SL8,SL9  (line)  D1  D2  AttackPoint      
 27 Mar  Tregear  MetrO League 3  (line)    LiveLox      
 23 May  Milsons Point  Moonlight Madness 2  (score)                
 06 May  Galston  Goanna  (line)            GeckO    
 02 May  Winston Hills  Moonlight Madness 1  (score)                
 22 Apr  Yarrowyck  State League 4  (NSW Long champs)       Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 21 Apr  Yarrowyck  State League 3  (NSW Middle champs)       Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 15 Apr  Mitchell Park  MetrO League 2  (line)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 27 Mar  Chatswood GC  SSS 26  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 25 Mar  Thornleigh  MetrO League 1  (line)          
 21 Mar  Putney  SSS 25  (score) (SSS)                
 18 Mar  Snows Hill  State League 2  (line)       Winsplits  AttackPoint      
 17 Mar  Collector Hill  State League 1  (line)       Winsplits  AttackPoint      
 14 Mar  Denistone  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)                
 07 Mar  Davidson  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)            map    
 04 Mar  Botany  Sprints 7  (line)          
 28 Feb  Epping  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)            map    
 21 Feb  Middle Cove  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)            map    
 18 Feb  Sydney Uni  Sprints 6  (line)      map    
 14 Feb  Manly  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)                
 11 Feb  Georges Heights  Sprints 5  (line)          
 07 Feb  Telopea  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 04 Feb  Brighton L Sands  Sprints 4  (by class)  Splits        
 31 Jan  Lane Cove W  SSS 18 + Cup  (score+line) (SSS)        Winsplits  RouteGadget    SSS  
 24 Jan  Lilyfield  SSS 17  (score) (SSS)                
 21 Jan  Macquarie Hosp  Sprints 3  (line) (by class)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 17 Jan  Drummoyne  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 14 Jan  Baulkham Hills  Sprints 2  (by class)          
 10 Jan  Freshwater  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 07 Jan  St.Ives  Sprints 1  (line) (by class)  Winsplits  AttackPoint      
 03 Jan  Vaucluse  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)                

 A full list of 2017 results can be found here.

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Mosman SSS2 10 OctJohn Anderson, Keelan Birch, Martin Cousins, Andy Graham, Anthony Petterson, Steve Ryan, Dave Stanley, Sue Thomson.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Epping MM6 19 Sep: Toni Bachvarova, Elisabeth Bullman, John Bullman, Carol Jacobson, Andrew Smith.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Willoughby Emerge and SOS 15 Sep: Anthony Asher, Jane Asher, Toni Bachvarova, David Bray, Liz Bulman, John Bulman, Rochelle Cox, Stuart Deane, Barbara Hill, Nicole Sellin, Mark Shingler, Andrew Smith, Bruce Stanley, David Stanley, David Stitt, Margaret Waugh, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hills Grammar and Cherrybrook  NSW Schools Sprint Champs 01 Sep: Annetts family, Terry Bluett, Ian Cameron, Saacha Donaldson, Neville Fathers, Jim Forbes, Peter Fozo, Nikolett Halmai, Ian Jessup, Junghans family, Kennedy family, Aniko Kertesz, Istvan Kertesz, YC Lee, Lehtonen family, Ellis Leung, James Lithgow, Airdrie Long, Lyn Malmgron, Murphy family, Johnny Petersen, Peter Stevens, Steve Ryan, Huon Wilson, Toby Wilson.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Ross Duker, Robert Newman.

Artarmon MM5 22 Aug: Martin Cousins, Fergus Dixon, Lisa Grant, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Carol Jacobson, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, David Stanley, Paul Toomey.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Robert Newman.

UNSW SL12 NSW Sprint Champs 29 JulyElizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Colin Currie, Ellen Currie, Carolyn Davies, Martin Dearnley, Ross Duker, Rod Eckels, Graham Field, Jim Forbes, Peter Fozo, Riley Grainger, Nikolett Halmai, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Ian Jessup, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Alex Kennedy, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Tom Kennedy, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Istvan Kertesz, Andra Leung, Angus Leung, Ellis Leung, Jim Merchant, Elaine Murdoch, Warwick Selby, Dennis Sparling.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Karla Burnett, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.